Is Original Oatcakes Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- oats 60
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATS 60%, WHEAT Flour (WHEAT flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron*, Niacin*, Thiamin*), Extra Virgin Olive Oil 18%, Salt*, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate*. MAY CONTAIN SOYA, NUTS AND PEANUTS.
Check Original Oatcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Oatcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


