Is ORIGINAL ORGANIC BBQ SAUCE, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic pasteurized cream
- organic salted butter
organic pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC KETCHUP (ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC SPICES), ORGANIC DARK BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC UNSULPHURED BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, WATER, ORGANIC SALTED BUTTER (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT). CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC GARLIC, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check ORIGINAL ORGANIC BBQ SAUCE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL ORGANIC BBQ SAUCE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL ORGANIC BBQ SAUCE, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


