Is ORIGINAL ORGANIC HUMMUS WITH CARROT STICKS, ORIGINAL Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC GARBANZO BEANS (DRY ORGANIC CHICKPEAS, WATER), ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC TAHINI (GROUND ORGANIC SESAME), ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, SEA SALT, NON-GMO CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC SPICES.
Check ORIGINAL ORGANIC HUMMUS WITH CARROT STICKS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL ORGANIC HUMMUS WITH CARROT STICKS, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


