Is ORIGINAL PANCAKE & WAFFLE SYRUP, ORIGINAL Soy Free?

Description
Classic, sweet maple-style syrup with a smooth, viscous texture that pours evenly over pancakes and waffles; commonly used on French toast, oatmeal, and desserts. Customers often note consistent sweetness, easy-pour bottle, and reliable thickness, while some reviews occasionally mention an artificial flavor and preference differences compared with pure maple syrup.

Description
Classic, sweet maple-style syrup with a smooth, viscous texture that pours evenly over pancakes and waffles; commonly used on French toast, oatmeal, and desserts. Customers often note consistent sweetness, easy-pour bottle, and reliable thickness, while some reviews occasionally mention an artificial flavor and preference differences compared with pure maple syrup.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Caramel Color, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Sodium Benzoate And Sorbic Acid
Check ORIGINAL PANCAKE & WAFFLE SYRUP, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL PANCAKE & WAFFLE SYRUP, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL PANCAKE & WAFFLE SYRUP, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


