Is ORIGINAL PEACH PROBIOTIC FORMULA BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, ORIGINAL PEACH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk solids
- milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk
- acidophilus
- active yogurt with l
- contains active yogurt with l, bulgaricus,| thermophilus, bifidobacterium bb-12
- vitamin d3
- +2 more
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Peaches, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Nonfat Milk Solids, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Annatto (Color), Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Sodium Citrate, Calcium Chloride, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3, Contains Active Yogurt With L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Bb-12 (R), L, Acidophilus And L, Casei Cultures, Contains Milk
Check ORIGINAL PEACH PROBIOTIC FORMULA BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, ORIGINAL PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL PEACH PROBIOTIC FORMULA BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, ORIGINAL PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
Where to buy
ORIGINAL PEACH PROBIOTIC FORMULA BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, ORIGINAL PEACH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


