Is ORIGINAL, PEANUT BUTTER, ALMOND MINIS BAR, ORIGINAL, PEANUT BUTTER, ALMOND Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Almonds, Palm Oil, Lactose, Invert Sugar, Skim Milk, Less Than 1,5% - Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Dextrose, Vegetable Glycerine, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor, Tbhq To Maintain Freshness
Check ORIGINAL, PEANUT BUTTER, ALMOND MINIS BAR, ORIGINAL, PEANUT BUTTER, ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL, PEANUT BUTTER, ALMOND MINIS BAR, ORIGINAL, PEANUT BUTTER, ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL, PEANUT BUTTER, ALMOND MINIS BAR, ORIGINAL, PEANUT BUTTER, ALMOND is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


