Is Original pepperoni Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% or less of: Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Oleoresin of Paprika, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Dehydrated Granulated Garlic, Sodium Nitrite, BHA, BHT, Citric Acid.

Check Original pepperoni against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
ChewyOilyThin
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGrilling