Is ORIGINAL PICKLED SAUSAGES, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, PORK, SALT, FLAVORINGS, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: DRIED MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, BEEF, MALTODEXTRIN, POTATO MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), SODIUM NITRITE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID. PICKLED IN DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT.

Check ORIGINAL PICKLED SAUSAGES, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepCooking