Is ORIGINAL PICKLED SAUSAGES, ORIGINAL Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, PORK, SALT, FLAVORINGS, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: DRIED MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, BEEF, MALTODEXTRIN, POTATO MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), SODIUM NITRITE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID. PICKLED IN DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT.
Check ORIGINAL PICKLED SAUSAGES, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL PICKLED SAUSAGES, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepCooking


