Is ORIGINAL PIZZA CRUST MIX, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (NIACIN, IRON (REDUCED), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), NONFAT DRY MILK, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL), DEXTROSE, SALT, DRY ACTIVE YEAST, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR.
Check ORIGINAL PIZZA CRUST MIX, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL PIZZA CRUST MIX, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL PIZZA CRUST MIX, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


