Is ORIGINAL PIZZA CRUST MIX, ORIGINAL Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- enriched bleached flour
- malted barley flour
enriched bleached flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (NIACIN, IRON (REDUCED), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), NONFAT DRY MILK, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL), DEXTROSE, SALT, DRY ACTIVE YEAST, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR.
Check ORIGINAL PIZZA CRUST MIX, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL PIZZA CRUST MIX, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL PIZZA CRUST MIX, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


