Is ORIGINAL PORK BREAKFAST SAUSAGE, ORIGINAL PORK Vegetarian?

Description
Savory pork breakfast links offer a classic, well-seasoned flavor with a slightly coarse, juicy texture that browns crisply when pan-fried. Commonly served alongside eggs, biscuits or in breakfast sandwiches, they also crumble for casseroles and skillets. Reviewers often note consistent seasoning and straightforward, traditional taste and reliable cooking performance results.
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork never administered antibiotics
- animal by-products
- pork
pork never administered antibiotics
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory pork breakfast links offer a classic, well-seasoned flavor with a slightly coarse, juicy texture that browns crisply when pan-fried. Commonly served alongside eggs, biscuits or in breakfast sandwiches, they also crumble for casseroles and skillets. Reviewers often note consistent seasoning and straightforward, traditional taste and reliable cooking performance results.
Ingredients
Pork (Pork Never Administered Antibiotics Or Animal By-products), Water Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sea Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Spices, Dried Rosemary
Check ORIGINAL PORK BREAKFAST SAUSAGE, ORIGINAL PORK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL PORK BREAKFAST SAUSAGE, ORIGINAL PORK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL PORK BREAKFAST SAUSAGE, ORIGINAL PORK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


