Is Original Pork Snack Sticks - 5oz - Good & Gather™ Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt extracts

malt extracts

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Natural Smoke Flavor, Cultured Celery Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavorings, Sea Salt, Made In Colored Beef Collagen Casing (Paprika And Malt Extracts)

Check Original Pork Snack Sticks - 5oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Original Pork Snack Sticks - 5oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Meat · Stick, Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlickySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go