Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is ORIGINAL POTATO CRISPS, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED POTATOES (DRIED POTATOES, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER AND/OR CORN AND/OR CANOLA), CORN FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, WATER, SALT, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID.

Check ORIGINAL POTATO CRISPS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Pescatarian? ORIGINAL POTATO CRISPS, ORIGINAL | Spoonful