Is ORIGINAL POTATO SALAD, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

IDAHO POTATOES, WATER, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD SEED, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION), POTATO FLAKES, SUGAR, SWEET RELISH (CUCUMBERS, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MUSTARD SEED, XANTHAN GUM, CELERY SEED, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORING, TURMERIC COLOR, AND DEHYDRATED ONION), CELERY, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC COLORS, SPICES), DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR AND FILTERED WATER), ONION, RED PEPPERS (PEPPERS, WATER, CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER.

Check ORIGINAL POTATO SALAD, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegaryTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSalad