Is ORIGINAL PRECUT POCKET PITA, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [CONTAINS NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, YEAST, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check ORIGINAL PRECUT POCKET PITA, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffyChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking