Is ORIGINAL PRECUT POCKET PITA, ORIGINAL Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [CONTAINS NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, YEAST, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check ORIGINAL PRECUT POCKET PITA, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffyChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking