Is ORIGINAL PREMIUM FLAVOR ORANGE SODA, ORIGINAL PREMIUM Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch modified
food starch modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, INVERT SUGAR, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVOR, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, YELLOW #6, RED #40, BROMINATED SOYBEAN OIL AND BHA TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check ORIGINAL PREMIUM FLAVOR ORANGE SODA, ORIGINAL PREMIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL PREMIUM FLAVOR ORANGE SODA, ORIGINAL PREMIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


