Is Original Protein Almond Milk Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Almondmilk (filtered Water, Almonds), Soy Protein Isolate, Cane Sugar, Mineral And Vitamin Blend (tricalcium Phosphate, Alpha Tocopherol Acetate [vitamin E], Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Cyanocobalamin [vitamin B12]), Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum Contains Soy and Almonds.
Check Original Protein Almond Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Protein Almond Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


