No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Original Protein Almond Milk Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (filtered Water, Almonds), Soy Protein Isolate, Cane Sugar, Mineral And Vitamin Blend (tricalcium Phosphate, Alpha Tocopherol Acetate [vitamin E], Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Cyanocobalamin [vitamin B12]), Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum Contains Soy and Almonds.

Check Original Protein Almond Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieCooking
Tree Nut Free? Original Protein Almond Milk | Spoonful