Is Original Razzles, 1.4 oz Packages in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 12) Vegan?

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Artificial Flavors, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Bht
Check Original Razzles, 1.4 oz Packages in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Razzles, 1.4 oz Packages in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Absolutely Flatbread Gluten Free Original Box - 5.29 Oz
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Where to buy
Original Razzles, 1.4 oz Packages in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


