This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Original Razzles, 2-Piece Packets in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 100) Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Gum Base, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Artificial Flavors, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Bht

Check Original Razzles, 2-Piece Packets in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 100) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Original Razzles, 2-Piece Packets in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 100) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Original Razzles, 2-Piece Packets in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 100) | Spoonful