Is ORIGINAL RECIPE CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, ORIGINAL RECIPE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM, SOYBEAN OILS), WHEAT FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, WATER, EGGS, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), MOLASSES, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), SALT, WHEY, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM.
Check ORIGINAL RECIPE CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, ORIGINAL RECIPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL RECIPE CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, ORIGINAL RECIPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


