Is Original Recipe Ghee Butter 5pk, 5 0.7 oz packages Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- clarified butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Clarified Butter (Milk)
Check Original Recipe Ghee Butter 5pk, 5 0.7 oz packages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Recipe Ghee Butter 5pk, 5 0.7 oz packages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Original Refrigerated Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 2.5 oz
Where to buy
Original Recipe Ghee Butter 5pk, 5 0.7 oz packages is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Butter · Pouch


