Is ORIGINAL RECIPE MEAT FREE BREAKFAST SAUSAGES, ORIGINAL RECIPE Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Canola Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Pea Protein, Less Than 2% Of: Inulin, Methylcellulose, Natural Flavor, Caramelized Carrot Concentrate, Carrot Fiber, Rice Protein, Vegetable And Fruit Extracts For Color (Beetroot, Radish, Tomato), Yeast Extract, Carrot Concentrate, Soy Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid (Antioxidant), Salt, Vitamins And Minerals (Niacin, Zinc, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B12)

Check ORIGINAL RECIPE MEAT FREE BREAKFAST SAUSAGES, ORIGINAL RECIPE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL RECIPE MEAT FREE BREAKFAST SAUSAGES, ORIGINAL RECIPE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwichMeal Prep