Is ORIGINAL RECIPE MEMPHIS' OWN BAR-B-Q SAUCE, ORIGINAL RECIPE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, TOMATO PASTE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES, AGED RED CAYENNE PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check ORIGINAL RECIPE MEMPHIS' OWN BAR-B-Q SAUCE, ORIGINAL RECIPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL RECIPE MEMPHIS' OWN BAR-B-Q SAUCE, ORIGINAL RECIPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL RECIPE MEMPHIS' OWN BAR-B-Q SAUCE, ORIGINAL RECIPE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


