Is ORIGINAL RECIPE RICH & SASSY BLOODY MARY MIX, ORIGINAL Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrolyzed soy protein
hydrolyzed soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, TOMATO JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE). WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE CONCENTRATE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND), VEGETABLE JUICE BLEND (WATER, SALT, VINEGAR AND CONCENTRATED JUICES OF CARROTS, CELERY, BEETS, PARSLEY, LETTUCE, WATERCRESS, SPINACH), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES ONION POWDER, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, BLACK PEPPER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE. RED PEPPER, CELERY SEED, PAPRIKA (COLOR), SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE, (PRESERVATIVES), SPICE EXTRACTIVES.
Check ORIGINAL RECIPE RICH & SASSY BLOODY MARY MIX, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL RECIPE RICH & SASSY BLOODY MARY MIX, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


