Is ORIGINAL ROASTED POTATO SEASONING MIX, ORIGINAL ROASTED POTATO Pescatarian?

Description
Savory, aromatic blend that crisps potatoes to golden exterior for crispness while keeping centers tender; enhances roasted texture with balanced taste. Commonly used to coat potato wedges, cubes, or whole potatoes before oven or air-frying. Reviewers cite ease of use and consistent flavor, though a few find it too intense.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, aromatic blend that crisps potatoes to golden exterior for crispness while keeping centers tender; enhances roasted texture with balanced taste. Commonly used to coat potato wedges, cubes, or whole potatoes before oven or air-frying. Reviewers cite ease of use and consistent flavor, though a few find it too intense.
Ingredients
Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Paprika, Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin (Tapioca, Corn), Dextrose, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Parsley, Natural Flavor.
Check ORIGINAL ROASTED POTATO SEASONING MIX, ORIGINAL ROASTED POTATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL ROASTED POTATO SEASONING MIX, ORIGINAL ROASTED POTATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
ORIGINAL ROASTED POTATO SEASONING MIX, ORIGINAL ROASTED POTATO is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Powder


