Is Original Salami 10 Lunchbox Minis Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Spice Extracts, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Preservative: Sodium Nitrite. Made With 155g Of Pork Per 100g Of Finished Product. Contains Celery, Milk and Mustard.
Check Original Salami 10 Lunchbox Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Salami 10 Lunchbox Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


