Is Original Sausage Snacks Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat protein product
- wheat flour
wheat protein product
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Chicken, Water, Wheat protein product, Salt, Sugars (dextrose, sugar), Glucono delta lactone, Modified milk ingredients, Wheat flour, Spice, Sodium phosphate, Sodium erythorbate, Dried bell peppers, Garlic powder, Autlyzed yeast, Smoke flavour, Spice extract, Sodium nitrite
Check Original Sausage Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Sausage Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick


