Is ORIGINAL SEA SALT CARAMELS, ORIGINAL SEA SALT Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP (ORGANIC BROWN RICE, PURE FILTERED WATER), ORGANIC SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR), ORGANIC BUTTER (ORGANIC SWEET CREAM [MILK], SALT), ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR (ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC MOLASSES), SEA SALT, BAKING SODA
Check ORIGINAL SEA SALT CARAMELS, ORIGINAL SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL SEA SALT CARAMELS, ORIGINAL SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetButterySalty
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


