Is ORIGINAL SEASONING TORTILLA CHIPS, ORIGINAL SEASONING Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil and
coconut oil and
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN, OIL (COCONUT OIL AND/OR CORN OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), SEASONING (SALT, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICES INCLUDING PAPRIKA, ONION, EXTRACT OF PAPRIKA).
Check ORIGINAL SEASONING TORTILLA CHIPS, ORIGINAL SEASONING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL SEASONING TORTILLA CHIPS, ORIGINAL SEASONING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL SEASONING TORTILLA CHIPS, ORIGINAL SEASONING is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


