Is Original Sesame Sticks - 1.5 Lb (24 Oz) Tub Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • bulgur wheat
  • unbleached wheat flour
  • wheat
  • malted barley flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron (Reduced Iron), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Sesame Seeds, Bulgur Wheat, Salt, Beet Powder (Color), Turmeric (Color), Contains: Wheat

Check Original Sesame Sticks - 1.5 Lb (24 Oz) Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Original Sesame Sticks - 1.5 Lb (24 Oz) Tub is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Original Sesame Sticks - 1.5 Lb (24 Oz) Tub | Spoonful