Is ORIGINAL SLOPPY JOE SEASONING MIX, ORIGINAL SLOPPY JOE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICE AND COLORING, DEXTROSE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, BEET POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM INOSINATE.
Check ORIGINAL SLOPPY JOE SEASONING MIX, ORIGINAL SLOPPY JOE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL SLOPPY JOE SEASONING MIX, ORIGINAL SLOPPY JOE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Powder


