Is ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL Wheat Free?

Description
Slow-cooked, hardwood-smoked beef jerky offers a pronounced smoky, savory flavor with a firm yet chewable texture. It is commonly used as a portable snack for travel, outdoor activities, or quick between-meal bites. Reviewers frequently note consistent smoke intensity, notably chewy texture, convenient packaging, and occasional toughness reports in some batches.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Slow-cooked, hardwood-smoked beef jerky offers a pronounced smoky, savory flavor with a firm yet chewable texture. It is commonly used as a portable snack for travel, outdoor activities, or quick between-meal bites. Reviewers frequently note consistent smoke intensity, notably chewy texture, convenient packaging, and occasional toughness reports in some batches.
Ingredients
Beef, Water, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Beef Stock, Flavors, Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Pineapple Powder.
Check ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Where to buy
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Strip


