Is ORIGINAL SMOKED HICKORY ALL-AMERICAN SAUCE, ORIGINAL SMOKED HICKORY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ketchup (Tomatoes From Concentrate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Spices And Natural Flavors), Unsulfured Molasses, Water, Cider Vinegar, Light Corn Syrup (Corn Syrup, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Onions, Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Salt, Vinegar, Caramel Color, Propylene Glycol, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Hydrolyzed Soyprotein, Caramel Color, Palm, Sunflower Oil), Garlic, Potassium Sorbate (As A ), Xanthan Gum, Artificial Flavor, Capsicum), Liquid Smoke, Hot Sauce (Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Spices), Mustard, Green Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Spices
Check ORIGINAL SMOKED HICKORY ALL-AMERICAN SAUCE, ORIGINAL SMOKED HICKORY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL SMOKED HICKORY ALL-AMERICAN SAUCE, ORIGINAL SMOKED HICKORY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Where to buy
ORIGINAL SMOKED HICKORY ALL-AMERICAN SAUCE, ORIGINAL SMOKED HICKORY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


