Is ORIGINAL SNACK MIX OF PRETZEL TWISTS, CHEESE CURLS, CHEDDAR TORTILLA CHIPS, AND SEASONED BREAD STICKS, ORIGINAL Vegan?

Description
A savory, crunchy assortment combining varied textures and bold seasoning, commonly used for snacking at parties, movie nights, office breaks, and lunchboxes. Review themes note satisfying crispness, balanced flavor, occasional uneven seasoning or stale pieces, convenient resealable packaging, and household popularity with both adults and children seeking quick, shareable bites.
Why it's not vegan
- cultured whey
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- cream
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- calcium stearate
- monocalcium phosphate
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- +1 more
cultured whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A savory, crunchy assortment combining varied textures and bold seasoning, commonly used for snacking at parties, movie nights, office breaks, and lunchboxes. Review themes note satisfying crispness, balanced flavor, occasional uneven seasoning or stale pieces, convenient resealable packaging, and household popularity with both adults and children seeking quick, shareable bites.
Ingredients
TORTILLA CHIPS (CORN, VEGETABLE OIL {CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, COTTONSEED, SAFFLOWER, SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER}, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK, DRIED TOMATO, CHEDDAR CHEESE {PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, CREAM, SUGAR, PAPRIKA {COLOR}, LACTIC ACID, CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACT OF PAPRIKA {COLOR}, ACETIC ACID), CHEESE CURLS (CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL, (SUNFLOWER OIL OR CANOLA OR CORN), MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE [(PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES) DISODIUM PHOSPHATE], NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID. SILICON DIOXIDE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING)), PRETZEL TWISTS (POTATO STARCH, CASSAVA FLOUR, CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, SORGHUM SYRUP, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, BAKING POWDER {SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE}, YEAST, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), SEASONED BREAD STICKS (POTATO STARCH, CASSAVA FLOUR, CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, SORGHUM SYRUP, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, BAKING POWDER {SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE}, YEAST, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEASONING (SPICE BLEND {DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, CALCIUM STEARATE}, CANOLA OIL, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE {WATER, VINEGAR, GLUTEN-FREE TAMARI {WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT}, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, SALT, SPICES}. AGAVE SYRUP).
Check ORIGINAL SNACK MIX OF PRETZEL TWISTS, CHEESE CURLS, CHEDDAR TORTILLA CHIPS, AND SEASONED BREAD STICKS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL SNACK MIX OF PRETZEL TWISTS, CHEESE CURLS, CHEDDAR TORTILLA CHIPS, AND SEASONED BREAD STICKS, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


