Is Original Source Sea Salt & Samphire Shower Gel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycol distearate
- glyceryl oleate
- lactic acid
glycol distearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Maris Sal (Sea Salt), Laminaria Digitata (Oarweed) Extract, Fucus Vesiculosus (Bladderwrack) Extract, Crithmum Maritimum (Samphire) Extract, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Lactic Acid, Glycol Distearate, Glyceryl Oleate, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Diethylamino Hydroxybenzoyl Hexyl Benzoate, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Limonene, CI 42090, CI 47005, CI 17200
Check Original Source Sea Salt & Samphire Shower Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Source Sea Salt & Samphire Shower Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Original Source Sea Salt & Samphire Shower Gel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


