Is Original Source Totally Tingly Shower Set Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycol distearate
- glyceryl oleate
- lactic acid
glycol distearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Mentha Arvensis (Peppermint) Leaf Oil, Sodium Chloride, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Sodium Benzoate, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Lactic Acid, Glycol Distearate, Glyceryl Oleate, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Diethylamino Hydroxybenzoyl Hexyl Benzoate, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, BHT, Limonene, CI 42090, CI 19140
Check Original Source Totally Tingly Shower Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Source Totally Tingly Shower Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Chik'n Nuggets, Original, Vegan Excellent Source of Protein, 10.5oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Grillers Original, Vegetarian Excellent Source of Protein, 9oz
Kelloggs All-Bran Breakfast Cereal Original Wheat Bran Excellent Source of Fiber Box - 18.6oz
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


