Is Original Source Watermint and Guarana Shower Gel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- glycerin
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Mentha Aquatica (Water Mint), Leaf Extract, Paullinia Cupana (Guarana), Seed Extract, Sodium Benzoate, Polyquaternium-7, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Lactic Acid, Parfum, Diethylamino Hydroxybenzoyl Hexyl Benzoate, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Styrene/acrylates Copolymer, C11-15 Pareth-7, C11-15 Pareth-40, Potassium Sorbate, Citral, Citronellol, Eugenol, Limonene, Ci 17200, Ci 42090
Check Original Source Watermint and Guarana Shower Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Source Watermint and Guarana Shower Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Original Source Watermint and Guarana Shower Gel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


