Is Original Sprout Children's Natural Curl Calmer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water [Aqua with Extracts of Organic Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf, Organic (Calendula) Officinalis Flower, Organic Vaccinum Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Fruit, Organic (Arnica) Montana Flower, Organic Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit], Vegetable Glycerin, Behentrimonium Methosulfate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Panthenol, Cinnamidopropyltrimonium Chloride, Hydrolyzed (Jojoba) Protein, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Dimethicone, Cetrimonium Chloride, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Polyaminopropyl Biguanide, Potassium Sorbate, Parfum with Natural Extracts.
Check Original Sprout Children's Natural Curl Calmer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Sprout Children's Natural Curl Calmer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Original Sprout Children's Natural Curl Calmer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


