Is Original Steel Cut Instant Oatmeal, 8 Packets Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran
  • whole grain steel cut oats

oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Steel Cut Oats, Oat Bran, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each: Calcium Carbonate (A Source Of Calcium), Ferric Phosphate (A Source Of Iron), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9)

Check Original Steel Cut Instant Oatmeal, 8 Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Original Steel Cut Instant Oatmeal, 8 Packets is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Breakfast Item · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepCooking