Is Original sweet & smoky bar "b" "q" sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tomato Paste, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Liquid Smoke, Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Malic Acid, Molasses, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Food Gums (Arabic, Xanthan, Guar, Cellulose), Spices, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, And Smoke Flavor), Spices And Sodium Benzoate As A
Check Original sweet & smoky bar "b" "q" sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original sweet & smoky bar "b" "q" sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


