Is ORIGINAL SYRUP Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, MOLASSES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, CORN SYRUP, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), CITRIC ACID.

Check ORIGINAL SYRUP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL SYRUP is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastTopping