No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is ORIGINAL TEMPEH, ORIGINAL Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED ORGANIC SOYBEAN, WATER.

Check ORIGINAL TEMPEH, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
CookingStir FrySandwichMeal Prep
Soy Free? ORIGINAL TEMPEH, ORIGINAL | Spoonful