Is ORIGINAL THE VEGAN POUND CAKE, ORIGINAL Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • non-gmo unenriched flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-GMO Sugar, Non-GMO Unenriched Flour, Non-GMO Organic Rice Milk (Filtered Water, Brown Rice [Partially Milled], Expeller Pressed Canola Oil and/or Safflower Oil and/or Sunflower Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12), Non-GMO Canola Oil, Water, Salt, Non-GMO Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate [Baking Soda], Non-GMO Corn Starch), Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate), Vanilla

Check ORIGINAL THE VEGAN POUND CAKE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL THE VEGAN POUND CAKE, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Loaf

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastBaking