Is ORIGINAL THIN, CRUNCHY PRETZEL CRACKERS, ORIGINAL Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, crunchy rounds offer classic pretzel flavor with a crisp snap and delicate, airy texture; commonly used for snacking, often paired with cheese or spreads, dipped in soups, or served at gatherings. Customer reviews frequently note dependable crunch and suitability for dipping, while occasional reports mention cracked pieces in packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SALT, MALT SYRUP (TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT), SODA.

Check ORIGINAL THIN, CRUNCHY PRETZEL CRACKERS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL THIN, CRUNCHY PRETZEL CRACKERS, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go