Is ORIGINAL TOFFEE COOKIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC EGGS, SEA SALT, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check ORIGINAL TOFFEE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL TOFFEE COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


