Is ORIGINAL TURKEY BACON SMOKED CURED TURKEY CHOPPED & FORMED, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- natural flavor
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TURKEY, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM ACETATE, POTASSIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check ORIGINAL TURKEY BACON SMOKED CURED TURKEY CHOPPED & FORMED, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL TURKEY BACON SMOKED CURED TURKEY CHOPPED & FORMED, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Hillshire Farm® Turkey Smoked Sausage Rope, 13 oz.
About this product
Poultry · Slice


