Is ORIGINAL TWISTED SAUCE, ORIGINAL TWISTED Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BBQ SAUCE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, GARLIC, SUGAR, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER, WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SPICES.

Check ORIGINAL TWISTED SAUCE, ORIGINAL TWISTED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetSmokyTangy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingCookingTopping